NEWS

Published on: Jun. 23, 2016
Leadership Savannah Graduates 47 Professionals

Leadership Savannah will graduate 47 professionals at a ceremony to be held tonight,  Thursday, June 23 from 6-8 p.m. at the Savannah Yacht Club.

Graduates from the 2015-2016 class are:

Cecilia Arango – Thomas & Hutton Engineering Co.
Bill Astary – Georgia Tech Professional Education
Brannon Bowman – 165th Airlift Wing – Georgia Air National Guard
Jeff Brady – Rountree and Brady Isurance Agency
Lisa Clark – United Way of the Coastal Empire
Adam Cohen – Tenon Consulting
Phil Cole – Savannah State University
Karen Cooper – Smile Designs By Dr. Karen Cooper
Stephanie Dammen-Morrell – Hussey Gay Bell
Brooke Denhard – Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
Luke Dorman – DPR Construction Company
Kara Ford – Abshire Public Relations
Stuart Fox – JCB, Inc.
Allan Galis – HunterMaclean
Marianne Ganem Poppell – Johnnie Ganem wine & package shop
Bill Haws – Georgia Power Company
Jen Herman – City of Savannah
Kurt Hetager – Savannah-Chatham County Public School System
TJ Hollis – Lee, Black & Hollis, PC
Kimberly Holmes – Savannah State University
J. D. Hunt – Wicker Park Capital Management
Arnold Jackson – Savannah Chatham County Public School System
Lorna Jackson – Curtis V. Cooper Primary Health Care
Laura Johnson – Savannah Economic Development Authority
Chris Lane – Weiner, Shearouse, Weitz, Greenberg & Shawe, LLP
Sara Lane – Visit Tybee
Jack Lumpkin – Savannah-Chatham Metropolitan Police Department
George Major Jr. – Oliver Maner LLP
Megan Manly – Ellis, Painter, Ratterree & Adams LLP”
Harris Martin – Bouhan Falligant LLP
Tony Martin – Martin Financial Group
Veleeta McDonald – City of Savannah Mobility and Parking Services
Joshua McKenzie – St Joseph’s/Candler Health System
Padgett Mixon – Sea Island Bank
Dawn Morgan – Collins Construction Serv Inc
Kelin Murphy – Oliver Maner LLP
Dawn Odom – St. Vincent’s Academy
Mary Crane Orne – Gas South, LLC
Keith Parker – BB&T
Ryan Price – JE Dunn Construction Company
Brian Sapp – Tharpe Engineering Group
Heather Seibert – St. Joseph’s/Candler Health System
Jen Singeisen – Junior Achievement of Georgia – Southern District
David Spisso – Georgia Air National Guard
Mark Thompson – Choate Construction Company
Ashley Tillman – USI Insurance Services
Nashia Whittenburg – Armstrong State University

Leadership Savannah was established in 1961 to inform future leaders in the Savannah area of issues confronting the community on a variety of subjects. This program provides the opportunity for its participants to develop an awareness of community successes and issues as well as the knowledge to help meet the challenge of the future.

Click here to see more photos from the graduation event! 

Applications for the 2016-2017 class are now being accepted. Go to www.leadershipsavannah.org and click on “apply” to begin the application process.  Applications will be accepted through June 27, 2016 at 11:55 p.m.

CATEGORY:
Chamber News
SHARE
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Privacy Policy | GDPR FAQ
GOT IT!